Villa Teresa Raquira
Staying at Villa Teresa Raquira, guests can visit Plaza de Raquira, which is nearly a 10-minute ride away. The Raquira villa is suitable for up to 6 guests and features a private parking lot.
The accommodation also gives access to such places of worship as Catedral De Raquira, located 2.7 km away. The Raquira property is approximately a 15-minute ride from Monasterio La Candelaria.
Offering garden views, Villa Teresa Raquira consists of a balcony.
Guests are welcome to cook their own meals in a kitchenette of this accommodation.
- Local attractions
- Monasterio La Candelaria2.8 km
- Candelaria2.9 km
- Nueva Plaza de Mercado2.7 km
- Puente de las Animas2.8 km
- Iglesia de San Antonio2.7 km
- Cementerio2.8 km
- Plaza de Raquira2.8 km
- Catedral De Raquira2.7 km
- Monumento al carranguero2.8 km
Facilities
General
- No smoking on site
- Free parking
- Pets allowed
Important notice
Frequently asked questions
- ❓
Will I find a parking facility in Villa Teresa Raquira?
Guests of Villa Teresa Raquira can park their vehicle at private car parking. - ❓
When are the earliest and latest check-in and check-out times at Villa Teresa Raquira?
Guests of Villa Teresa Raquira are expected to check in around 15:00 and check out not later than 12:00. - ❓
Is there a kitchen facility at Villa Teresa Raquira?
A kitchenette is part of the amenities available at Villa Teresa Raquira. - ❓
Is it allowed to bring pets to the villa?
You can stay at the villa with your pet. - ❓
What are the top things to see during the stay at Villa Teresa Raquira?
Guests staying at Villa Teresa Raquira can easily access Plaza de Raquira and Puente de las Animas, located 2.8 km from the property and 2.9 km away respectively.